CLA-2-85:OT:RR:E:NC:N1:101
[…] Per Title 19 of the Code of Federal Regulations [Customs Duties], Part 102 [RULES OF ORIGIN], Subpart B [Rules of Origin], Section 102.12(b) [Fungible goods] states “If the good is fungible, has been commingled, and direct physical identification of the origin of the commingled good is not practical, the country or countries of origin may be determined on the basis of an inventory management method provided under the appendix to part 181 of the Customs Regulations.”